SC Braga vs GIL Vicente Prediction & Odds — 19 Oct 2026
SC Braga host GIL Vicente in the Portugal Primeira Liga on 19 Oct 2026 at Estádio Municipal de Braga. Combo Double chance : SC Braga or draw and -3.5 goals. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between SC Braga and GIL Vicente. Pre-match 1X2: SC Braga 1.57, draw 3.84, GIL Vicente 5.89.
Portugal / Primeira Liga
Venue: Estádio Municipal de Braga, BragaReferee: Fabio Verissimo
1X2 odds
Market1X2
Full Time Result
Average of 6 bookmakers
SC Braga
Draw
GIL Vicente
Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result6 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
1xBet
Bet365
BetVictor
Marathonbet
Pinnacle
William Hill
Prediction snapshot
Advanced stats on loginCombo Double chance : SC Braga or draw and -3.5 goals
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Generated 19 Oct 2026, 04:06
Predicted winner
SC Braga
Win or draw
Goals guidance
SC Braga: -1.5 · GIL Vicente: -1.5
Over/Under: -3.5
SC BragaGIL Vicente
SC BragaComparisonGIL Vicente
58%Form42%
63%Attack38%
45%Defense55%
62%Poisson38%
50%H2H50%
56%Goals44%
56%Overall45%
Head to head
33%
1
33%
X
33%
2
BRA · SC BragaGIL Vicente · VIC
14 Feb 26
VIC2-1BRA
VIC2-1BRA
14 Sept 25
BRA0-1VIC
BRA0-1VIC
09 Feb 25
BRA2-0VIC
BRA2-0VIC
01 Sept 24
VIC0-0BRA
VIC0-0BRA
16 Mar 24
BRA2-1VIC
BRA2-1VIC
28 Oct 23
VIC3-3BRA
VIC3-3BRA
Recent games
SC Braga20%
W
20%
D
60%
L
LLDWL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
15 OctFC Copenhagen vs SC Braga3-0
09 OctSC Braga vs Sporting CP1-3
20 SeptSanta Clara vs SC Braga0-0
14 SeptSC Braga vs Estoril1-0
10 SeptEstrela vs SC Braga2-1
GIL Vicente40%
W
20%
D
40%
L
WWDLL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
14 OctUnião Santarém vs GIL Vicente2-3
09 OctMoreirense vs GIL Vicente0-1
19 SeptGIL Vicente vs Maritimo1-1
13 SeptBenfica vs GIL Vicente3-1
06 SeptGIL Vicente vs Academico Viseu0-1
Goals distribution
SC BragaO2.5 40% · U2.5 60%Goals forGoals against
40%
060%
40%
110%
20%
210%
0%
320%
0%
40%
0%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 30%· last 10 games
GIL VicenteO2.5 30% · U2.5 70%Goals forGoals against
20%
050%
50%
120%
20%
220%
10%
310%
0%
40%
0%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 40%· last 10 games
Season form
SC BragaGIL Vicente

Evenly matched on season form
3–3
LDWLWWD
FormWDLLDWW
77
Played
33
Wins
22
Draws
22
Losses
86
Goals for
85
Goals against
1.10.9
Avg scored
1.10.7
Avg conceded
34
Clean sheets
12
Failed to score
22
Best win streak
League standings
#TeamPWDLPts















