Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle Prediction & Odds — 24 Oct 2026
Utrecht host PEC Zwolle in the Netherlands Eredivisie on 24 Oct 2026 at Stadion Galgenwaard. Combo Double chance : Utrecht or draw and +1.5 goals. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Utrecht and PEC Zwolle. Pre-match 1X2: Utrecht 1.61, draw 4.21, PEC Zwolle 4.71.
Netherlands / Eredivisie
Venue: Stadion Galgenwaard, Utrecht
1X2 odds
Market1X2
Full Time Result
Average of 5 bookmakers
Utrecht
Draw
PEC Zwolle
Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result5 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
1xBet
Bet365
BetVictor
Marathonbet
William Hill
Prediction snapshot
Advanced stats on loginCombo Double chance : Utrecht or draw and +1.5 goals
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Generated 19 Oct 2026, 00:52
Predicted winner
Utrecht
Win or draw
Goals guidance
Utrecht: -3.5 · PEC Zwolle: -2.5
Over/Under: +1.5
UtrechtPEC Zwolle
UtrechtComparisonPEC Zwolle
88%Form13%
75%Attack25%
50%Defense50%
51%Poisson49%
85%H2H15%
71%Goals29%
70%Overall30%
Head to head
50%
1
33%
X
17%
2
UTR · UtrechtPEC Zwolle · ZWO
22 Feb 26
UTR1-1ZWO
UTR1-1ZWO
31 Aug 25
ZWO0-2UTR
ZWO0-2UTR
01 Feb 25
ZWO3-3UTR
ZWO3-3UTR
11 Aug 24
UTR1-0ZWO
UTR1-0ZWO
03 Apr 24
UTR5-1ZWO
UTR5-1ZWO
27 Aug 23
ZWO1-0UTR
ZWO1-0UTR
Recent games
Utrecht60%
W
20%
D
20%
L
WWLWD
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
18 OctTwente vs Utrecht1-2
11 OctUtrecht vs Willem II3-1
20 SeptFeyenoord vs Utrecht5-0
13 SeptExcelsior vs Utrecht1-2
08 SeptUtrecht vs GO Ahead Eagles3-3
PEC Zwolle20%
W
20%
D
60%
L
WLLLD
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
18 OctPEC Zwolle vs GO Ahead Eagles4-1
11 OctPEC Zwolle vs Cambuur0-1
18 SeptGroningen vs PEC Zwolle3-0
13 SeptPEC Zwolle vs Feyenoord0-7
04 SeptSparta Rotterdam vs PEC Zwolle2-2
Goals distribution
UtrechtO2.5 90% · U2.5 10%Goals forGoals against
20%
00%
30%
140%
20%
210%
30%
320%
0%
410%
0%
510%
0%
6+10%
Both teams to score: 80%· last 10 games
PEC ZwolleO2.5 70% · U2.5 30%Goals forGoals against
50%
010%
20%
120%
20%
220%
0%
340%
10%
40%
0%
50%
0%
6+10%
Both teams to score: 40%· last 10 games
Season form
UtrechtPEC Zwolle

Utrecht edges the season form
5–3
WWLWDLDL
FormWLLLDLWL
99
Played
32
Wins
21
Draws
46
Losses
1610
Goals for
2622
Goals against
1.81.1
Avg scored
2.92.4
Avg conceded
01
Clean sheets
14
Failed to score
11
Best win streak
League standings
#TeamPWDLPts















