MatchTerminal

Start vs Sandefjord Prediction & Odds — 25 Oct 2026

Start host Sandefjord in the Norway Eliteserien on 25 Oct 2026. Double chance : draw or Sandefjord. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Start and Sandefjord.

Norway / Eliteserien

Venue: Kristiansand

vs

25 Oct 16:00

1X2 odds

Market1X2

Full Time Result

Start / Draw / Sandefjord

Start

Draw

Sandefjord

No Full Time Result odds returned for this match.

Prediction snapshot

Advanced stats on login

Double chance : draw or Sandefjord

Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%

Generated 19 Oct 2026, 03:06

Predicted winner

Sandefjord

Win or draw

Goals guidance

Start: -2.5 · Sandefjord: -2.5

StartSandefjord
StrengthAttackingDefensiveWinsDrawsLossGoals AgainstGoals For
StartComparisonSandefjord
38%Form63%
42%Attack58%
32%Defense68%
45%Poisson55%
29%H2H71%
33%Goals67%
37%Overall64%

Head to head

17%

1

33%

X

50%

2

STA · StartSandefjord · SAN
20 Sept 26SAN3-0STA
08 Mar 26SAN3-2STA
05 Mar 23STA1-0SAN
02 May 21STA1-1SAN
24 Oct 20STA0-1SAN
21 Jun 20SAN2-2STA

Recent games

Start
LLWWL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
-11321
18 OctMolde vs Start6-1
11 OctStart vs Ham-Kam2-4
06 OctRaufoss vs Start1-5
02 OctStart vs Brann2-1
20 SeptSandefjord vs Start3-0
Sandefjord
LD-WW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
24443
18 OctSandefjord vs Lillestrom0-2
10 OctRosenborg vs Sandefjord1-1
03 OctSandefjord vs Fredrikstad
30 SeptFlint vs Sandefjord0-1
20 SeptSandefjord vs Start3-0

Goals distribution

StartO2.5 80% · U2.5 20%
Goals forGoals against
20%
0
10%
10%
1
40%
40%
2
20%
10%
3
10%
10%
4
10%
10%
5
0%
0%
6+
10%
Both teams to score: 70%· last 10 games
SandefjordO2.5 44% · U2.5 56%
Goals forGoals against
22%
0
44%
33%
1
33%
22%
2
11%
11%
3
11%
0%
4
0%
0%
5
0%
11%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 44%· last 9 games

Season form

Start
vs
Sandefjord

Sandefjord leads on the season form

3–6
LLLWLWLL
Form
LDWLDDWL
23
Played
23
4
Wins
6
4
Draws
6
15
Losses
11
25
Goals for
22
54
Goals against
30
1.1
Avg scored
1
2.3
Avg conceded
1.3
2
Clean sheets
6
7
Failed to score
8
1
Best win streak
2

League standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Bodo/Glimt23182356
2Viking23182356
3Molde23124740
4Tromso23117540
5Rosenborg23114837
6Lillestrom23113936
7Brann23921229
8Fredrikstad23851029
9KFUM Oslo23851029
11Valerenga23751126
12Ham-Kam23751126
13Sandefjord23661124
14Aalesund2359924
15Kristiansund BK23541419
16Start23441516
More Norway Eliteserienfixtures & predictions

1X2 tipsBTTS tipsOver/under 2.5 tipsPredictions today