Start vs Sandefjord Prediction & Odds — 25 Oct 2026
Start host Sandefjord in the Norway Eliteserien on 25 Oct 2026. Double chance : draw or Sandefjord. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Start and Sandefjord.
Norway / Eliteserien
Venue: Kristiansand
1X2 odds
Market1X2
Full Time Result
Start / Draw / Sandefjord
Start
Draw
Sandefjord
No Full Time Result odds returned for this match.
Prediction snapshot
Advanced stats on loginDouble chance : draw or Sandefjord
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Generated 19 Oct 2026, 03:06
Predicted winner
Sandefjord
Win or draw
Goals guidance
Start: -2.5 · Sandefjord: -2.5
StartSandefjord
StartComparisonSandefjord
38%Form63%
42%Attack58%
32%Defense68%
45%Poisson55%
29%H2H71%
33%Goals67%
37%Overall64%
Head to head
17%
1
33%
X
50%
2
STA · StartSandefjord · SAN
20 Sept 26
SAN3-0STA
SAN3-0STA
08 Mar 26
SAN3-2STA
SAN3-2STA
05 Mar 23
STA1-0SAN
STA1-0SAN
02 May 21
STA1-1SAN
STA1-1SAN
24 Oct 20
STA0-1SAN
STA0-1SAN
21 Jun 20
SAN2-2STA
SAN2-2STA
Recent games
Start40%
W
0%
D
60%
L
LLWWL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
18 OctMolde vs Start6-1
11 OctStart vs Ham-Kam2-4
06 OctRaufoss vs Start1-5
02 OctStart vs Brann2-1
20 SeptSandefjord vs Start3-0
Sandefjord50%
W
25%
D
25%
L
LD-WW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
18 OctSandefjord vs Lillestrom0-2
10 OctRosenborg vs Sandefjord1-1
03 OctSandefjord vs Fredrikstad
30 SeptFlint vs Sandefjord0-1
20 SeptSandefjord vs Start3-0
Goals distribution
StartO2.5 80% · U2.5 20%Goals forGoals against
20%
010%
10%
140%
40%
220%
10%
310%
10%
410%
10%
50%
0%
6+10%
Both teams to score: 70%· last 10 games
SandefjordO2.5 44% · U2.5 56%Goals forGoals against
22%
044%
33%
133%
22%
211%
11%
311%
0%
40%
0%
50%
11%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 44%· last 9 games
Season form
StartSandefjord

Sandefjord leads on the season form
3–6
LLLWLWLL
FormLDWLDDWL
2323
Played
46
Wins
46
Draws
1511
Losses
2522
Goals for
5430
Goals against
1.11
Avg scored
2.31.3
Avg conceded
26
Clean sheets
78
Failed to score
12
Best win streak
League standings
#TeamPWDLPts













