Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax Prediction & Odds — 25 Oct 2026
Sparta Rotterdam host Ajax in the Netherlands Eredivisie on 25 Oct 2026 at Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel. Combo Winner : Ajax and +1.5 goals. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Sparta Rotterdam and Ajax.
Netherlands / Eredivisie
Venue: Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel, Rotterdam
1X2 odds
Market1X2
Full Time Result
Sparta Rotterdam / Draw / Ajax
Sparta Rotterdam
Draw
Ajax
No Full Time Result odds returned for this match.
Prediction snapshot
Advanced stats on loginCombo Winner : Ajax and +1.5 goals
Home0%
Draw50%
Away50%
Generated 19 Oct 2026, 02:55
Predicted winner
Ajax
Goals guidance
Sparta Rotterdam: -2.5 · Ajax: -4.5
Over/Under: +1.5
Sparta RotterdamAjax
Sparta RotterdamComparisonAjax
38%Form62%
39%Attack61%
35%Defense65%
6%Poisson94%
25%H2H75%
33%Goals67%
29%Overall71%
Head to head
0%
1
50%
X
50%
2
ROT · Sparta RotterdamAjax · AJA
14 Mar 26
AJA4-0ROT
AJA4-0ROT
04 Oct 25
ROT3-3AJA
ROT3-3AJA
27 Apr 25
AJA1-1ROT
AJA1-1ROT
22 Dec 24
ROT0-2AJA
ROT0-2AJA
17 Mar 24
ROT2-2AJA
ROT2-2AJA
09 Dec 23
AJA2-1ROT
AJA2-1ROT
Recent games
Sparta Rotterdam20%
W
40%
D
40%
L
WDLLD
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
17 OctSparta Rotterdam vs Willem II3-2
10 OctGO Ahead Eagles vs Sparta Rotterdam3-3
19 SeptSparta Rotterdam vs Heerenveen0-4
13 SeptPSV Eindhoven vs Sparta Rotterdam4-1
04 SeptSparta Rotterdam vs PEC Zwolle2-2
Ajax40%
W
40%
D
20%
L
WLDDW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
18 OctGroningen vs Ajax2-5
15 OctHNK Hajduk Split vs Ajax2-1
10 OctAjax vs NEC Nijmegen1-1
19 SeptAjax vs Excelsior2-2
15 SeptAjax vs Willem II5-1
Goals distribution
Sparta RotterdamO2.5 80% · U2.5 20%Goals forGoals against
30%
010%
20%
120%
10%
230%
40%
320%
0%
420%
0%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 70%· last 10 games
AjaxO2.5 90% · U2.5 10%Goals forGoals against
0%
010%
30%
130%
10%
240%
0%
320%
20%
40%
40%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 90%· last 10 games
Season form
Sparta RotterdamAjax

Ajax dominates the season form
0–9
WDLLDLDW
FormWDDWWLWD
99
Played
25
Wins
33
Draws
41
Losses
1627
Goals for
2212
Goals against
1.83
Avg scored
2.41.3
Avg conceded
02
Clean sheets
20
Failed to score
12
Best win streak
League standings
#TeamPWDLPts















