MatchTerminal

Santos vs Bahia Prediction & Odds — 25 Oct 2026

Santos host Bahia in the Brazil Serie A on 25 Oct 2026 at Estadio Urbano Caldeira. No predictions available. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Santos and Bahia. Pre-match 1X2: Santos 2.03, draw 3.58, Bahia 3.37.

Brazil / Serie A

Venue: Estadio Urbano Caldeira, Santos

vs

25 Oct 00:00

1X2 odds

Market1X2

Full Time Result

Average of 6 bookmakers

Santos

Draw

Bahia

Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result6 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
1xBet
Bet365
BetVictor
Marathonbet
Pinnacle
William Hill

Prediction snapshot

Advanced stats on login

No predictions available

Home33%
Draw33%
Away33%

Generated 19 Oct 2026, 01:38

SantosBahia
StrengthAttackingDefensiveWinsDrawsLossGoals AgainstGoals For
SantosComparisonBahia
53%Form47%
56%Attack44%
46%Defense54%
46%Poisson54%
50%H2H50%
47%Goals53%
50%Overall50%

Head to head

17%

1

67%

X

17%

2

SAN · SantosBahia · BAH
25 Apr 26BAH2-2SAN
24 Aug 25BAH2-0SAN
06 Apr 25SAN2-2BAH
18 Sept 23BAH1-2SAN
31 May 23BAH1-1SAN
17 May 23SAN0-0BAH

Recent games

Santos
WLDWW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
24435
18 OctFluminense vs Santos1-2
11 OctAtletico-MG vs Santos2-1
08 OctSantos vs Flamengo2-2
02 OctSao Paulo vs Santos1-2
19 SeptRemo vs Santos1-2
Bahia
LWLLW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
21021
18 OctBahia vs Flamengo0-3
11 OctBahia vs Mirassol1-0
09 OctPalmeiras vs Bahia1-0
20 SeptAtletico Paranaense vs Bahia2-1
14 SeptBahia vs Remo2-1

Goals distribution

SantosO2.5 80% · U2.5 20%
Goals forGoals against
10%
0
20%
10%
1
40%
70%
2
30%
10%
3
0%
0%
4
10%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 80%· last 10 games
BahiaO2.5 60% · U2.5 40%
Goals forGoals against
30%
0
30%
20%
1
20%
20%
2
30%
30%
3
20%
0%
4
0%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 50%· last 10 games

Season form

Santos
vs
Bahia

Bahia edges the season form

3–5
LDWWWWWD
Form
WLLWWWWD
30
Played
30
11
Wins
13
9
Draws
10
10
Losses
7
46
Goals for
44
45
Goals against
36
1.5
Avg scored
1.5
1.5
Avg conceded
1.2
6
Clean sheets
9
3
Failed to score
4
5
Best win streak
4

League standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Palmeiras31199366
2Flamengo30197464
4Cruzeiro311561051
5Fluminense31149851
6Atletico-MG31148950
7Bahia301310749
8Santos311291045
9Sao Paulo311261342
10RB Bragantino301171240
11Botafogo311091239
12Coritiba311091239
13Vitoria301061436
14Mirassol31991336
15Vasco DA Gama30981335
16Corinthians30881432
17Internacional317111332
18Gremio317101431
19Remo305101525
20Chapecoense-sc30391818
More Brazil Serie Afixtures & predictions

1X2 tipsBTTS tipsOver/under 2.5 tipsPredictions today