Santos vs Bahia Prediction & Odds — 25 Oct 2026
Santos host Bahia in the Brazil Serie A on 25 Oct 2026 at Estadio Urbano Caldeira. No predictions available. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Santos and Bahia. Pre-match 1X2: Santos 2.03, draw 3.58, Bahia 3.37.
Brazil / Serie A
Venue: Estadio Urbano Caldeira, Santos
1X2 odds
Market1X2
Full Time Result
Average of 6 bookmakers
Santos
Draw
Bahia
Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result6 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
1xBet
Bet365
BetVictor
Marathonbet
Pinnacle
William Hill
Prediction snapshot
Advanced stats on loginNo predictions available
Home33%
Draw33%
Away33%
Generated 19 Oct 2026, 01:38
SantosBahia
SantosComparisonBahia
53%Form47%
56%Attack44%
46%Defense54%
46%Poisson54%
50%H2H50%
47%Goals53%
50%Overall50%
Head to head
17%
1
67%
X
17%
2
SAN · SantosBahia · BAH
25 Apr 26
BAH2-2SAN
BAH2-2SAN
24 Aug 25
BAH2-0SAN
BAH2-0SAN
06 Apr 25
SAN2-2BAH
SAN2-2BAH
18 Sept 23
BAH1-2SAN
BAH1-2SAN
31 May 23
BAH1-1SAN
BAH1-1SAN
17 May 23
SAN0-0BAH
SAN0-0BAH
Recent games
Santos60%
W
20%
D
20%
L
WLDWW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
18 OctFluminense vs Santos1-2
11 OctAtletico-MG vs Santos2-1
08 OctSantos vs Flamengo2-2
02 OctSao Paulo vs Santos1-2
19 SeptRemo vs Santos1-2
Bahia40%
W
0%
D
60%
L
LWLLW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
18 OctBahia vs Flamengo0-3
11 OctBahia vs Mirassol1-0
09 OctPalmeiras vs Bahia1-0
20 SeptAtletico Paranaense vs Bahia2-1
14 SeptBahia vs Remo2-1
Goals distribution
SantosO2.5 80% · U2.5 20%Goals forGoals against
10%
020%
10%
140%
70%
230%
10%
30%
0%
410%
0%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 80%· last 10 games
BahiaO2.5 60% · U2.5 40%Goals forGoals against
30%
030%
20%
120%
20%
230%
30%
320%
0%
40%
0%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 50%· last 10 games
Season form
SantosBahia

Bahia edges the season form
3–5
LDWWWWWD
FormWLLWWWWD
3030
Played
1113
Wins
910
Draws
107
Losses
4644
Goals for
4536
Goals against
1.51.5
Avg scored
1.51.2
Avg conceded
69
Clean sheets
34
Failed to score
54
Best win streak
League standings
#TeamPWDLPts

















