MatchTerminal

San Diego vs Seattle Sounders Prediction & Odds — 25 Oct 2026

San Diego host Seattle Sounders in the USA Major League Soccer on 25 Oct 2026 at Snapdragon Stadium. Double chance : draw or Seattle Sounders. The recent head-to-head below covers 3 meetings between San Diego and Seattle Sounders. Pre-match 1X2: San Diego 2.14, draw 3.82, Seattle Sounders 2.87.

USA / Major League Soccer

Venue: Snapdragon Stadium, San Diego

1X2 odds

Market1X2

Full Time Result

Average of 4 bookmakers

San Diego

Draw

Seattle Sounders

Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result4 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
BetVictor
Marathonbet
Pinnacle
William Hill

Prediction snapshot

Advanced stats on login

Double chance : draw or Seattle Sounders

Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%

Generated 19 Oct 2026, 01:39

Predicted winner

Seattle Sounders

Win or draw

Goals guidance

San Diego: -2.5 · Seattle Sounders: -2.5

San DiegoSeattle Sounders
StrengthAttackingDefensiveWinsDrawsLossGoals AgainstGoals For
San DiegoComparisonSeattle Sounders
29%Form71%
55%Attack45%
22%Defense78%
51%Poisson49%
50%H2H50%
67%Goals33%
46%Overall54%

Head to head

33%

1

33%

X

33%

2

DIE · San DiegoSeattle Sounders · SOU
10 May 26SOU1-1DIE
29 May 25SOU1-0DIE
06 Apr 25DIE3-0SOU

Recent games

San Diego
DDLDD
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
00-1-1-1
18 OctLos Angeles Galaxy vs San Diego2-2
15 OctSan Diego vs Houston Dynamo3-3
10 OctNew York Red Bulls vs San Diego4-1
27 SeptAustin vs San Diego3-3
20 SeptInter Miami vs San Diego2-2
Seattle Sounders
DLWWW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
24655
18 OctSeattle Sounders vs CF Montreal1-1
15 OctFC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders1-0
10 OctNew England Revolution vs Seattle Sounders0-3
02 OctSeattle Sounders vs Sporting Kansas City2-1
27 SeptSeattle Sounders vs Minnesota United FC3-1

Goals distribution

San DiegoO2.5 90% · U2.5 10%
Goals forGoals against
20%
0
10%
10%
1
20%
30%
2
20%
40%
3
30%
0%
4
10%
0%
5
10%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 70%· last 10 games
Seattle SoundersO2.5 50% · U2.5 50%
Goals forGoals against
20%
0
30%
20%
1
50%
30%
2
10%
30%
3
10%
0%
4
0%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 60%· last 10 games

Season form

San Diego
vs
Seattle Sounders

Seattle Sounders leads on the season form

3–6
DDLDDLLL
Form
DLWWWWDD
30
Played
30
8
Wins
11
10
Draws
9
12
Losses
10
53
Goals for
39
56
Goals against
37
1.8
Avg scored
1.3
1.9
Avg conceded
1.2
7
Clean sheets
8
5
Failed to score
7
3
Best win streak
4

League standings

#TeamPWDLPts
3FC Dallas30149751
6Los Angeles FC311210946
9Colorado Rapids301161339
10Real Salt Lake301061436
12San Diego308101234
14Austin307101331
More USA Major League Soccerfixtures & predictions

1X2 tipsBTTS tipsOver/under 2.5 tipsPredictions today