Piast Gliwice vs Cracovia Krakow Prediction & Odds — 24 Oct 2026
Piast Gliwice host Cracovia Krakow in the Poland Ekstraklasa on 24 Oct 2026 at Stadion Miejski w Gliwicach. Double chance : Piast Gliwice or draw. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Piast Gliwice and Cracovia Krakow. Pre-match 1X2: Piast Gliwice 2.70, draw 3.24, Cracovia Krakow 2.50.
Poland / Ekstraklasa
Venue: Stadion Miejski w Gliwicach, Gliwice
1X2 odds
Market1X2
Full Time Result
Average of 4 bookmakers
Piast Gliwice
Draw
Cracovia Krakow
Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result4 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
1xBet
Marathonbet
Pinnacle
William Hill
Prediction snapshot
Advanced stats on loginDouble chance : Piast Gliwice or draw
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Generated 18 Oct 2026, 23:24
Predicted winner
Piast Gliwice
Win or draw
Goals guidance
Piast Gliwice: -3.5 · Cracovia Krakow: -2.5
Piast GliwiceCracovia Krakow
Piast GliwiceComparisonCracovia Krakow
71%Form29%
56%Attack44%
69%Defense31%
67%Poisson33%
64%H2H36%
57%Goals43%
64%Overall36%
Head to head
17%
1
83%
X
0%
2
GLI · Piast GliwiceCracovia Krakow · CRA
27 Feb 26
CRA2-3GLI
CRA2-3GLI
24 Aug 25
GLI0-0CRA
GLI0-0CRA
08 Dec 24
GLI0-0CRA
GLI0-0CRA
21 Jul 24
CRA1-1GLI
CRA1-1GLI
23 Feb 24
GLI0-0CRA
GLI0-0CRA
21 Aug 23
CRA1-1GLI
CRA1-1GLI
Recent games
Piast Gliwice40%
W
20%
D
40%
L
DWLLW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
18 OctGornik Zabrze vs Piast Gliwice1-1
11 OctPiast Gliwice vs Widzew Łódź2-1
02 OctPiast Gliwice vs Wisla Krakow3-4
20 SeptPiast Gliwice vs Pogon Szczecin1-2
14 SeptRadomiak Radom vs Piast Gliwice0-2
Cracovia Krakow20%
W
20%
D
60%
L
DWLLL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
17 OctCracovia Krakow vs Legia Warszawa1-1
10 OctCracovia Krakow vs Zaglebie Lubin3-1
03 OctCracovia Krakow vs Nieciecza2-3
19 SeptGKS Katowice vs Cracovia Krakow3-2
13 SeptWisla Plock vs Cracovia Krakow3-1
Goals distribution
Piast GliwiceO2.5 60% · U2.5 40%Goals forGoals against
0%
040%
30%
130%
30%
210%
40%
30%
0%
420%
0%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 60%· last 10 games
Cracovia KrakowO2.5 70% · U2.5 30%Goals forGoals against
10%
00%
40%
150%
30%
220%
20%
330%
0%
40%
0%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 90%· last 10 games
Season form
Piast GliwiceCracovia Krakow

Piast Gliwice dominates the season form
7–1
DWLWWWDL
FormDWLLLLWW
1111
Played
53
Wins
23
Draws
45
Losses
1913
Goals for
1716
Goals against
1.71.2
Avg scored
1.51.5
Avg conceded
32
Clean sheets
24
Failed to score
32
Best win streak
League standings
#TeamPWDLPts















