MatchTerminal

Philadelphia Union vs New England Revolution Prediction & Odds — 25 Oct 2026

Philadelphia Union host New England Revolution in the USA Major League Soccer on 25 Oct 2026 at Subaru Park. Double chance : Philadelphia Union or draw. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Philadelphia Union and New England Revolution. Pre-match 1X2: Philadelphia Union 1.57, draw 4.29, New England Revolution 4.71.

USA / Major League Soccer

Venue: Subaru Park, Philadelphia

1X2 odds

Market1X2

Full Time Result

Average of 4 bookmakers

Philadelphia Union

Draw

New England Revolution

Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result4 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
BetVictor
Marathonbet
Pinnacle
William Hill

Prediction snapshot

Advanced stats on login

Double chance : Philadelphia Union or draw

Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%

Generated 19 Oct 2026, 01:38

Predicted winner

Philadelphia Union

Win or draw

Goals guidance

Philadelphia Union: -3.5 · New England Revolution: -2.5

Philadelphia UnionNew England Revolution
StrengthAttackingDefensiveWinsDrawsLossGoals AgainstGoals For
Philadelphia UnionComparisonNew England Revolution
59%Form41%
65%Attack35%
53%Defense47%
59%Poisson41%
80%H2H20%
80%Goals20%
66%Overall34%

Head to head

67%

1

17%

X

17%

2

PHI · Philadelphia UnionNew England Revolution · REV
09 May 26REV2-1PHI
20 Sept 25PHI1-0REV
09 Mar 25REV0-2PHI
17 Jul 24PHI5-1REV
18 May 24REV0-3PHI
14 Feb 24REV0-0PHI

Recent games

Philadelphia Union
DWWWW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
24688
17 OctPhiladelphia Union vs Charlotte2-2
15 OctChicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union1-3
10 OctPhiladelphia Union vs Real Salt Lake2-1
26 SeptPhiladelphia Union vs Orlando City SC4-2
20 SeptSporting Kansas City vs Philadelphia Union3-4
New England Revolution
WWLLW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
21024
17 OctNew England Revolution vs Chicago Fire1-0
14 OctFC Cincinnati vs New England Revolution2-3
10 OctNew England Revolution vs Seattle Sounders0-3
27 SeptReal Salt Lake vs New England Revolution3-0
19 SeptNew England Revolution vs Orlando City SC4-2

Goals distribution

Philadelphia UnionO2.5 80% · U2.5 20%
Goals forGoals against
0%
0
30%
10%
1
40%
30%
2
20%
20%
3
10%
20%
4
0%
20%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 70%· last 10 games
New England RevolutionO2.5 80% · U2.5 20%
Goals forGoals against
20%
0
10%
30%
1
40%
20%
2
30%
20%
3
20%
10%
4
0%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 70%· last 10 games

Season form

Philadelphia Union
vs
New England Revolution

Philadelphia Union edges the season form

4–3
DWWWWWWW
Form
WWLLWWWL
30
Played
30
13
Wins
16
7
Draws
4
10
Losses
10
61
Goals for
49
48
Goals against
41
2
Avg scored
1.6
1.6
Avg conceded
1.4
6
Clean sheets
6
5
Failed to score
7
8
Best win streak
4

League standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Nashville SC30207367
2Inter Miami301510555
4Chicago Fire301461048
5Charlotte30138947
7Orlando City SC301251341
9FC Cincinnati28991036
10Toronto FC308121036
11New York City FC308101234
12DC United297121033
13Columbus Crew29951532
15CF Montreal30671725
More USA Major League Soccerfixtures & predictions

1X2 tipsBTTS tipsOver/under 2.5 tipsPredictions today