MatchTerminal

Orlando City SC vs New York City FC Prediction & Odds — 25 Oct 2026

Orlando City SC host New York City FC in the USA Major League Soccer on 25 Oct 2026 at Exploria Stadium. Double chance : draw or New York City FC. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Orlando City SC and New York City FC. Pre-match 1X2: Orlando City SC 2.28, draw 3.77, New York City FC 2.66.

USA / Major League Soccer

Venue: Exploria Stadium, Orlando

1X2 odds

Market1X2

Full Time Result

Average of 4 bookmakers

Orlando City SC

Draw

New York City FC

Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result4 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
BetVictor
Marathonbet
Pinnacle
William Hill

Prediction snapshot

Advanced stats on login

Double chance : draw or New York City FC

Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%

Generated 19 Oct 2026, 01:38

Predicted winner

New York City FC

Win or draw

Goals guidance

Orlando City SC: -3.5 · New York City FC: -1.5

Orlando City SCNew York City FC
StrengthAttackingDefensiveWinsDrawsLossGoals AgainstGoals For
Orlando City SCComparisonNew York City FC
78%Form22%
78%Attack22%
36%Defense64%
58%Poisson42%
7%H2H93%
26%Goals74%
47%Overall53%

Head to head

0%

1

17%

X

83%

2

ORL · Orlando City SCNew York City FC · YOR
07 Mar 26YOR5-0ORL
17 Jul 25ORL1-2YOR
09 Mar 25YOR2-1ORL
20 Jul 24ORL1-1YOR
28 Jun 24YOR4-2ORL
20 Sept 23YOR2-0ORL

Recent games

Orlando City SC
WDWLL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
-1-2002
17 OctOrlando City SC vs DC United4-1
14 OctToronto FC vs Orlando City SC3-3
10 OctOrlando City SC vs Columbus Crew3-2
26 SeptPhiladelphia Union vs Orlando City SC4-2
19 SeptNew England Revolution vs Orlando City SC4-2
New York City FC
DLLDL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
-1-1-2-3-3
17 OctNew York City FC vs Los Angeles FC1-1
14 OctInter Miami vs New York City FC2-0
10 OctChicago Fire vs New York City FC2-1
26 SeptAtlanta United FC vs New York City FC2-2
18 SeptNew York City FC vs New York Red Bulls0-1

Goals distribution

Orlando City SCO2.5 90% · U2.5 10%
Goals forGoals against
0%
0
20%
20%
1
10%
20%
2
30%
50%
3
20%
10%
4
20%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 80%· last 10 games
New York City FCO2.5 30% · U2.5 70%
Goals forGoals against
30%
0
20%
50%
1
40%
20%
2
40%
0%
3
0%
0%
4
0%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 60%· last 10 games

Season form

Orlando City SC
vs
New York City FC

Evenly matched on season form

4–4
WDWLLWWW
Form
DLLDLWLD
30
Played
30
12
Wins
8
5
Draws
10
13
Losses
12
58
Goals for
43
70
Goals against
41
1.9
Avg scored
1.4
2.3
Avg conceded
1.4
4
Clean sheets
5
5
Failed to score
6
3
Best win streak
3

League standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Nashville SC30207367
2Inter Miami301510555
4Chicago Fire301461048
5Charlotte30138947
7Orlando City SC301251341
9FC Cincinnati28991036
10Toronto FC308121036
11New York City FC308101234
12DC United297121033
13Columbus Crew29951532
15CF Montreal30671725
More USA Major League Soccerfixtures & predictions

1X2 tipsBTTS tipsOver/under 2.5 tipsPredictions today