NK Osijek vs Rudes Prediction & Odds — 24 Oct 2026
NK Osijek host Rudes in the Croatia HNL on 24 Oct 2026 at Opus Arena. Double chance : NK Osijek or draw. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between NK Osijek and Rudes.
Croatia / HNL
Venue: Opus Arena, Osijek
1X2 odds
Market1X2
Full Time Result
NK Osijek / Draw / Rudes
NK Osijek
Draw
Rudes
No Full Time Result odds returned for this match.
Prediction snapshot
Advanced stats on loginDouble chance : NK Osijek or draw
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Generated 19 Oct 2026, 00:53
Predicted winner
NK Osijek
Win or draw
Goals guidance
NK Osijek: -2.5 · Rudes: -2.5
NK OsijekRudes
NK OsijekComparisonRudes
56%Form44%
50%Attack50%
55%Defense45%
73%Poisson27%
100%H2H0%
75%Goals25%
62%Overall38%
Head to head
100%
1
0%
X
0%
2
OSI · NK OsijekRudes · RUD
08 Aug 26
RUD1-6OSI
RUD1-6OSI
05 Apr 24
RUD2-3OSI
RUD2-3OSI
27 Jan 24
OSI2-0RUD
OSI2-0RUD
07 Oct 23
OSI3-0RUD
OSI3-0RUD
30 Jul 23
RUD3-4OSI
RUD3-4OSI
26 Oct 21
RUD0-2OSI
RUD0-2OSI
Recent games
NK Osijek20%
W
60%
D
20%
L
DLDDW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
17 OctNK Osijek vs HNK Gorica1-1
10 OctNK Osijek vs Istra 19611-3
03 OctNK Osijek vs Bsk Bijelo Brdo1-1
19 SeptNK Varazdin vs NK Osijek0-0
12 SeptNK Osijek vs Dinamo Zagreb4-2
Rudes40%
W
20%
D
40%
L
LWDLW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
16 OctRudes vs HNK Rijeka1-2
09 OctHNK Gorica vs Rudes1-2
18 SeptRudes vs NK Slaven Belupo2-2
13 SeptIstra 1961 vs Rudes3-2
09 SeptKoprivnica vs Rudes2-3
Goals distribution
NK OsijekO2.5 60% · U2.5 40%Goals forGoals against
20%
030%
60%
120%
0%
210%
10%
320%
10%
420%
0%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 60%· last 10 games
RudesO2.5 90% · U2.5 10%Goals forGoals against
30%
00%
20%
120%
30%
240%
10%
310%
10%
420%
0%
50%
0%
6+10%
Both teams to score: 70%· last 10 games
Season form
NK OsijekRudes

NK Osijek dominates the season form
9–0
DLDWLWLW
FormLWDLLLWL
1010
Played
52
Wins
21
Draws
37
Losses
1913
Goals for
1527
Goals against
1.91.3
Avg scored
1.52.7
Avg conceded
40
Clean sheets
23
Failed to score
31
Best win streak
League standings
#TeamPWDLPts







