MatchTerminal

Molde vs Fredrikstad Prediction & Odds — 25 Oct 2026

Molde host Fredrikstad in the Norway Eliteserien on 25 Oct 2026 at Aker Stadion. Double chance : Molde or draw. The recent head-to-head below covers 5 meetings between Molde and Fredrikstad.

Norway / Eliteserien

Venue: Aker Stadion, Molde

vs

25 Oct 18:15

1X2 odds

Market1X2

Full Time Result

Molde / Draw / Fredrikstad

Molde

Draw

Fredrikstad

No Full Time Result odds returned for this match.

Prediction snapshot

Advanced stats on login

Double chance : Molde or draw

Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%

Generated 19 Oct 2026, 03:21

Predicted winner

Molde

Win or draw

Goals guidance

Molde: -3.5 · Fredrikstad: -2.5

MoldeFredrikstad
StrengthAttackingDefensiveWinsDrawsLossGoals AgainstGoals For
MoldeComparisonFredrikstad
77%Form23%
73%Attack27%
57%Defense43%
73%Poisson27%
38%H2H62%
56%Goals44%
62%Overall38%

Head to head

20%

1

40%

X

40%

2

MOL · MoldeFredrikstad · FRE
13 Sept 25MOL1-2FRE
12 Jul 25FRE4-2MOL
07 Dec 24FRE0-0MOL
14 Sept 24MOL6-1FRE
13 Jul 24FRE0-0MOL

Recent games

Molde
WDWLW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
21335
18 OctMolde vs Start6-1
11 OctLillestrom vs Molde2-2
04 OctMolde vs Kristiansund BK3-0
19 SeptMolde vs Aalesund1-2
16 SeptTrygg/Lade vs Molde0-5
Fredrikstad
LD-DW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
22221
17 OctViking vs Fredrikstad3-2
11 OctFredrikstad vs Tromso1-1
03 OctSandefjord vs Fredrikstad
20 SeptValerenga vs Fredrikstad1-1
16 SeptStjørdals-Blink vs Fredrikstad0-1

Goals distribution

MoldeO2.5 90% · U2.5 10%
Goals forGoals against
0%
0
40%
10%
1
20%
20%
2
30%
20%
3
10%
10%
4
0%
20%
5
0%
20%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 60%· last 10 games
FredrikstadO2.5 44% · U2.5 56%
Goals forGoals against
0%
0
22%
67%
1
56%
11%
2
11%
0%
3
11%
11%
4
0%
0%
5
0%
11%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 78%· last 9 games

Season form

Molde
vs
Fredrikstad

Molde dominates the season form

8–0
WDLWWWWL
Form
LDDDLWWW
23
Played
23
12
Wins
8
4
Draws
5
7
Losses
10
52
Goals for
28
35
Goals against
36
2.3
Avg scored
1.2
1.5
Avg conceded
1.6
4
Clean sheets
3
2
Failed to score
5
4
Best win streak
4

League standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Bodo/Glimt23182356
2Viking23182356
3Molde23124740
4Tromso23117540
5Rosenborg23114837
6Lillestrom23113936
7Brann23921229
8Fredrikstad23851029
9KFUM Oslo23851029
11Valerenga23751126
12Ham-Kam23751126
13Sandefjord23661124
14Aalesund2359924
15Kristiansund BK23541419
16Start23441516
More Norway Eliteserienfixtures & predictions

1X2 tipsBTTS tipsOver/under 2.5 tipsPredictions today