MatchTerminal

Kristiansund BK vs KFUM Oslo Prediction & Odds — 25 Oct 2026

Kristiansund BK host KFUM Oslo in the Norway Eliteserien on 25 Oct 2026 at Kristiansund Stadion. Double chance : draw or KFUM Oslo. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Kristiansund BK and KFUM Oslo.

Norway / Eliteserien

Venue: Kristiansund Stadion, Kristiansund

1X2 odds

Market1X2

Full Time Result

Kristiansund BK / Draw / KFUM Oslo

Kristiansund BK

Draw

KFUM Oslo

No Full Time Result odds returned for this match.

Prediction snapshot

Advanced stats on login

Double chance : draw or KFUM Oslo

Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%

Generated 19 Oct 2026, 02:55

Predicted winner

KFUM Oslo

Win or draw

Goals guidance

Kristiansund BK: -2.5 · KFUM Oslo: -2.5

Kristiansund BKKFUM Oslo
StrengthAttackingDefensiveWinsDrawsLossGoals AgainstGoals For
Kristiansund BKComparisonKFUM Oslo
25%Form75%
43%Attack57%
33%Defense67%
52%Poisson48%
38%H2H62%
31%Goals69%
37%Overall63%

Head to head

17%

1

50%

X

33%

2

KRI · Kristiansund BKKFUM Oslo · KFU
02 Aug 26KFU2-1KRI
19 Oct 25KFU1-1KRI
26 Jul 25KRI0-5KFU
15 Feb 25KFU0-0KRI
23 Nov 24KFU1-2KRI
07 Apr 24KRI1-1KFU

Recent games

Kristiansund BK
LLLLW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
210-1-2
17 OctKristiansund BK vs Aalesund1-4
10 OctBodo/Glimt vs Kristiansund BK3-1
04 OctMolde vs Kristiansund BK3-0
19 SeptKristiansund BK vs Rosenborg1-3
16 SeptBrattvåg vs Kristiansund BK1-2
KFUM Oslo
DWWWW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
24688
18 OctTromso vs KFUM Oslo1-1
12 OctKFUM Oslo vs Valerenga2-1
30 SeptHønefoss vs KFUM Oslo0-2
18 SeptSarpsborg 08 FF vs KFUM Oslo1-3
13 SeptKFUM Oslo vs Aalesund2-1

Goals distribution

Kristiansund BKO2.5 80% · U2.5 20%
Goals forGoals against
20%
0
20%
40%
1
20%
30%
2
10%
0%
3
30%
0%
4
10%
10%
5
0%
0%
6+
10%
Both teams to score: 60%· last 10 games
KFUM OsloO2.5 50% · U2.5 50%
Goals forGoals against
10%
0
30%
40%
1
50%
30%
2
10%
10%
3
0%
10%
4
10%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 60%· last 10 games

Season form

Kristiansund BK
vs
KFUM Oslo

KFUM Oslo dominates the season form

0–9
LLLLWDLW
Form
DWWWLLDW
23
Played
23
5
Wins
8
4
Draws
5
14
Losses
10
23
Goals for
28
47
Goals against
37
1
Avg scored
1.2
2
Avg conceded
1.6
3
Clean sheets
5
7
Failed to score
5
1
Best win streak
3

League standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Bodo/Glimt23182356
2Viking23182356
3Molde23124740
4Tromso23117540
5Rosenborg23114837
6Lillestrom23113936
7Brann23921229
8Fredrikstad23851029
9KFUM Oslo23851029
11Valerenga23751126
12Ham-Kam23751126
13Sandefjord23661124
14Aalesund2359924
15Kristiansund BK23541419
16Start23441516
More Norway Eliteserienfixtures & predictions

1X2 tipsBTTS tipsOver/under 2.5 tipsPredictions today