Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock Prediction & Odds — 25 Oct 2026
Jagiellonia host Wisla Plock in the Poland Ekstraklasa on 25 Oct 2026 at Chorten Arena. Double chance : draw or Wisla Plock. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Jagiellonia and Wisla Plock.
Poland / Ekstraklasa
Venue: Chorten Arena, Bialystok
1X2 odds
Market1X2
Full Time Result
Jagiellonia / Draw / Wisla Plock
Jagiellonia
Draw
Wisla Plock
No Full Time Result odds returned for this match.
Prediction snapshot
Advanced stats on loginDouble chance : draw or Wisla Plock
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Generated 19 Oct 2026, 02:24
Predicted winner
Wisla Plock
Win or draw
Goals guidance
Jagiellonia: -2.5 · Wisla Plock: -2.5
JagielloniaWisla Plock
JagielloniaComparisonWisla Plock
30%Form70%
40%Attack60%
41%Defense59%
47%Poisson53%
50%H2H50%
50%Goals50%
43%Overall57%
Head to head
33%
1
17%
X
50%
2
JAG · JagielloniaWisla Plock · WIS
21 Mar 26
JAG1-2WIS
JAG1-2WIS
19 Sept 25
WIS0-1JAG
WIS0-1JAG
21 Apr 23
WIS2-4JAG
WIS2-4JAG
14 Jan 23
WIS3-1JAG
WIS3-1JAG
07 Oct 22
JAG1-1WIS
JAG1-1WIS
13 Mar 22
JAG0-1WIS
JAG0-1WIS
Recent games
Jagiellonia40%
W
0%
D
60%
L
LWLLW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
18 OctZaglebie Lubin vs Jagiellonia1-0
15 OctJagiellonia vs Ararat-Armenia3-1
10 OctJagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze1-3
03 OctJagiellonia vs Polonia Warszawa1-2
29 SeptJagiellonia vs Suduva Marijampole5-0
Wisla Plock60%
W
20%
D
20%
L
LWWWD
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
09 OctWieczysta Kraków vs Wisla Plock3-0
02 OctWisla Plock vs Unia Skierniewice3-1
20 SeptZaglebie Lubin vs Wisla Plock0-2
13 SeptWisla Plock vs Cracovia Krakow3-1
07 SeptPogon Szczecin vs Wisla Plock1-1
Goals distribution
JagielloniaO2.5 80% · U2.5 20%Goals forGoals against
20%
010%
50%
130%
10%
240%
10%
320%
0%
40%
10%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 70%· last 10 games
Wisla PlockO2.5 60% · U2.5 40%Goals forGoals against
40%
020%
20%
130%
10%
230%
30%
310%
0%
40%
0%
510%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 50%· last 10 games
Season form
JagielloniaWisla Plock

Jagiellonia edges the season form
4–3
LLLLWLWL
FormLWWDLLLD
109
Played
43
Wins
02
Draws
64
Losses
139
Goals for
1715
Goals against
1.31
Avg scored
1.71.7
Avg conceded
12
Clean sheets
34
Failed to score
22
Best win streak
League standings
#TeamPWDLPts















