MatchTerminal

Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC Prediction & Odds — 21 Oct 2026

Internacional de Bogota host Fortaleza FC in the Colombia Primera A on 21 Oct 2026 at Estadio Metropolitano de Techo. Double chance : draw or Fortaleza FC. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Internacional de Bogota and Fortaleza FC.

Colombia / Primera A

Venue: Estadio Metropolitano de TechoReferee: Carlos Andres Marquez Ortega

1X2 odds

Market1X2

Full Time Result

Internacional de Bogota / Draw / Fortaleza FC

Internacional de Bogota

Draw

Fortaleza FC

No Full Time Result odds returned for this match.

Prediction snapshot

Advanced stats on login

Double chance : draw or Fortaleza FC

Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%

Generated 17 Oct 2026, 23:07

Predicted winner

Fortaleza FC

Win or draw

Goals guidance

Internacional de Bogota: -2.5 · Fortaleza FC: -2.5

Internacional de BogotaFortaleza FC
StrengthAttackingDefensiveWinsDrawsLossGoals AgainstGoals For
Internacional de BogotaComparisonFortaleza FC
43%Form57%
45%Attack55%
53%Defense47%
60%Poisson40%
7%H2H93%
10%Goals90%
36%Overall64%

Head to head

0%

1

33%

X

67%

2

INT · Internacional de BogotaFortaleza FC · FOR
03 Apr 26FOR1-1INT
29 Oct 25INT0-1FOR
08 Sept 25FOR1-0INT
15 Jun 25INT0-2FOR
10 May 25FOR4-0INT
22 Mar 25INT1-1FOR

Recent games

Internacional de Bogota
WDDDL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
-1-1-1-11
15 OctInternacional de Bogota vs Llaneros4-1
10 OctJunior vs Internacional de Bogota2-2
04 OctInternacional de Bogota vs Once Caldas1-1
26 SeptDeportivo Pereira vs Internacional de Bogota0-0
20 SeptBucaramanga vs Internacional de Bogota2-0
Fortaleza FC
DDDDL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
-1-1-1-1-1
11 OctSanta Fe vs Fortaleza FC2-2
09 OctFortaleza FC vs Millonarios1-1
04 OctDeportivo Pasto vs Fortaleza FC0-0
27 SeptFortaleza FC vs Deportes Tolima2-2
20 SeptFortaleza FC vs Junior1-4

Goals distribution

Internacional de BogotaO2.5 60% · U2.5 40%
Goals forGoals against
30%
0
20%
10%
1
30%
40%
2
40%
10%
3
10%
10%
4
0%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 70%· last 10 games
Fortaleza FCO2.5 70% · U2.5 30%
Goals forGoals against
20%
0
20%
40%
1
10%
40%
2
60%
0%
3
0%
0%
4
10%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 80%· last 10 games

Season form

Internacional de Bogota
vs
Fortaleza FC

Internacional de Bogota edges the season form

4–3
DDDLLWDD
Form
DDDLDDLD
35
Played
32
9
Wins
6
15
Draws
15
11
Losses
11
44
Goals for
36
55
Goals against
46
1.3
Avg scored
1.1
1.6
Avg conceded
1.4
7
Clean sheets
7
10
Failed to score
6
2
Best win streak
1

League standings

#TeamPWDLPts
2Junior19112635
5Once Caldas1989233
7Santa Fe1978429
10Millonarios1975726
13Bucaramanga1958623
14Llaneros19410522
15Fortaleza FC1957722
16Jaguares19531118
18Chico19521217
19Cucuta1937916
More Colombia Primera Afixtures & predictions

1X2 tipsBTTS tipsOver/under 2.5 tipsPredictions today