MatchTerminal

Houston Dynamo vs Minnesota United FC Prediction & Odds — 25 Oct 2026

Houston Dynamo host Minnesota United FC in the USA Major League Soccer on 25 Oct 2026 at Shell Energy Stadium. Double chance : Houston Dynamo or draw. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Houston Dynamo and Minnesota United FC. Pre-match 1X2: Houston Dynamo 1.96, draw 3.62, Minnesota United FC 3.39.

USA / Major League Soccer

Venue: Shell Energy Stadium, Houston

1X2 odds

Market1X2

Full Time Result

Average of 4 bookmakers

Houston Dynamo

Draw

Minnesota United FC

Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result4 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
BetVictor
Marathonbet
Pinnacle
William Hill

Prediction snapshot

Advanced stats on login

Double chance : Houston Dynamo or draw

Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%

Generated 19 Oct 2026, 01:38

Predicted winner

Houston Dynamo

Win or draw

Goals guidance

Houston Dynamo: -2.5 · Minnesota United FC: -2.5

Houston DynamoMinnesota United FC
StrengthAttackingDefensiveWinsDrawsLossGoals AgainstGoals For
Houston DynamoComparisonMinnesota United FC
44%Form56%
47%Attack53%
52%Defense48%
56%Poisson44%
62%H2H38%
53%Goals47%
52%Overall48%

Head to head

33%

1

33%

X

33%

2

HOU · Houston DynamoMinnesota United FC · MIN
11 Oct 26MIN2-2HOU
26 Jun 25MIN3-1HOU
15 May 25HOU2-0MIN
14 Jul 24HOU1-1MIN
14 Apr 24MIN1-2HOU
13 Jul 23HOU0-3MIN

Recent games

Houston Dynamo
DDDLD
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
0-1-1-1-1
18 OctHouston Dynamo vs FC Dallas2-2
15 OctSan Diego vs Houston Dynamo3-3
11 OctMinnesota United FC vs Houston Dynamo2-2
27 SeptHouston Dynamo vs Sporting Kansas City0-2
20 SeptHouston Dynamo vs FC Cincinnati2-2
Minnesota United FC
WDDLL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
-1-2-2-20
17 OctMinnesota United FC vs St. Louis City3-2
15 OctColorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC2-2
11 OctMinnesota United FC vs Houston Dynamo2-2
27 SeptSeattle Sounders vs Minnesota United FC3-1
20 SeptMinnesota United FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy2-3

Goals distribution

Houston DynamoO2.5 60% · U2.5 40%
Goals forGoals against
40%
0
20%
10%
1
20%
40%
2
50%
10%
3
10%
0%
4
0%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 60%· last 10 games
Minnesota United FCO2.5 100% · U2.5 0%
Goals forGoals against
0%
0
0%
20%
1
10%
40%
2
40%
20%
3
30%
10%
4
10%
10%
5
10%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 100%· last 10 games

Season form

Houston Dynamo
vs
Minnesota United FC

Houston Dynamo leads on the season form

6–3
DDDLDLWD
Form
WDDLLLLL
30
Played
30
13
Wins
8
8
Draws
10
9
Losses
12
41
Goals for
47
39
Goals against
55
1.4
Avg scored
1.6
1.3
Avg conceded
1.8
11
Clean sheets
5
8
Failed to score
5
5
Best win streak
4

League standings

#TeamPWDLPts
3FC Dallas30149751
6Los Angeles FC311210946
9Colorado Rapids301161339
10Real Salt Lake301061436
12San Diego308101234
14Austin307101331
More USA Major League Soccerfixtures & predictions

1X2 tipsBTTS tipsOver/under 2.5 tipsPredictions today