Hibernian vs Celtic Prediction & Odds — 25 Oct 2026
Hibernian host Celtic in the Scotland Premiership on 25 Oct 2026 at Easter Road. Winner : Celtic. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Hibernian and Celtic. Pre-match 1X2: Hibernian 4.46, draw 4.01, Celtic 1.68.
Scotland / Premiership
Venue: Easter Road, Edinburgh
1X2 odds
Market1X2
Full Time Result
Average of 5 bookmakers
Hibernian
Draw
Celtic
Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result5 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
1xBet
Bet365
Betano
Marathonbet
William Hill
Prediction snapshot
Advanced stats on loginWinner : Celtic
Home0%
Draw50%
Away50%
Generated 19 Oct 2026, 02:06
Predicted winner
Celtic
Goals guidance
Hibernian: -1.5 · Celtic: -3.5
HibernianCeltic
HibernianComparisonCeltic
8%Form92%
20%Attack80%
30%Defense70%
8%Poisson92%
29%H2H71%
38%Goals62%
22%Overall78%
Head to head
17%
1
17%
X
67%
2
HIB · HibernianCeltic · CEL
03 May 26
HIB1-2CEL
HIB1-2CEL
22 Feb 26
CEL1-2HIB
CEL1-2HIB
30 Nov 25
HIB1-2CEL
HIB1-2CEL
27 Sept 25
CEL0-0HIB
CEL0-0HIB
10 May 25
CEL3-1HIB
CEL3-1HIB
09 Mar 25
CEL2-0HIB
CEL2-0HIB
Recent games
Hibernian20%
W
20%
D
60%
L
LLDLW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
17 OctHibernian vs Falkirk1-2
10 OctDundee Utd vs Hibernian1-0
19 SeptHibernian vs Aberdeen1-1
15 SeptHibernian vs Kilmarnock0-1
12 SeptRoss County vs Hibernian0-3
Celtic40%
W
0%
D
60%
L
WLWLL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
18 OctCeltic vs Heart Of Midlothian7-1
15 OctBenfica vs Celtic4-1
11 OctMotherwell vs Celtic0-2
20 SeptCeltic vs Rangers0-1
17 SeptCeltic vs Ferencvarosi TC1-3
Goals distribution
HibernianO2.5 60% · U2.5 40%Goals forGoals against
30%
020%
40%
140%
20%
220%
10%
320%
0%
40%
0%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 60%· last 10 games
CelticO2.5 70% · U2.5 30%Goals forGoals against
20%
030%
30%
140%
30%
20%
10%
320%
0%
410%
0%
50%
10%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 50%· last 10 games
Season form
HibernianCeltic

Celtic dominates the season form
0–9
LLDLLLWW
FormWWLWWWWW
99
Played
28
Wins
10
Draws
61
Losses
923
Goals for
145
Goals against
12.6
Avg scored
1.60.6
Avg conceded
04
Clean sheets
21
Failed to score
26
Best win streak
League standings
#TeamPWDLPts









