MatchTerminal

Cucuta vs Atletico Nacional Prediction & Odds — 21 Oct 2026

Cucuta host Atletico Nacional in the Colombia Primera A on 21 Oct 2026 at Estadio General Santander. Double chance : draw or Atletico Nacional. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Cucuta and Atletico Nacional. Pre-match 1X2: Cucuta 5.41, draw 4.02, Atletico Nacional 1.54.

Colombia / Primera A

Venue: Estadio General Santander, CucutaReferee: Andres Rojas

1X2 odds

Market1X2

Full Time Result

Average of 6 bookmakers

Cucuta

Draw

Atletico Nacional

Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result6 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
1xBet
Bet365
BetVictor
Marathonbet
Pinnacle
William Hill

Prediction snapshot

Advanced stats on login

Double chance : draw or Atletico Nacional

Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%

Generated 17 Oct 2026, 23:37

Predicted winner

Atletico Nacional

Win or draw

Goals guidance

Cucuta: -2.5 · Atletico Nacional: -2.5

CucutaAtletico Nacional
StrengthAttackingDefensiveWinsDrawsLossGoals AgainstGoals For
CucutaComparisonAtletico Nacional
53%Form47%
50%Attack50%
45%Defense55%
38%Poisson62%
7%H2H93%
0%Goals100%
39%Overall61%

Head to head

0%

1

17%

X

83%

2

CUC · CucutaAtletico Nacional · ATL
02 Apr 26ATL0-0CUC
05 Aug 25CUC0-3ATL
29 Jul 25ATL1-0CUC
15 Nov 20ATL3-0CUC
27 Nov 19CUC0-1ATL
10 Nov 19ATL3-1CUC

Recent games

Cucuta
WWWLL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
-1-2024
11 OctChico vs Cucuta0-1
04 OctCucuta vs Deportivo Pereira4-0
26 SeptCucuta vs Llaneros2-1
19 SeptDeportivo Cali vs Cucuta3-0
14 SeptCucuta vs Millonarios1-2
Atletico Nacional
WWDWD
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
02246
17 OctChico vs Atletico Nacional1-4
15 OctAtletico Nacional vs Independiente Medellin3-2
08 OctAtletico Nacional vs Deportes Tolima0-0
01 OctAtletico Nacional vs Junior3-1
26 SeptAtletico Nacional vs Chapecoense-sc1-1

Goals distribution

CucutaO2.5 60% · U2.5 40%
Goals forGoals against
10%
0
40%
60%
1
20%
20%
2
30%
0%
3
10%
10%
4
0%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 50%· last 10 games
Atletico NacionalO2.5 50% · U2.5 50%
Goals forGoals against
20%
0
30%
20%
1
40%
10%
2
30%
40%
3
0%
10%
4
0%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 60%· last 10 games

Season form

Cucuta
vs
Atletico Nacional

Atletico Nacional dominates the season form

1–8
WWWLLDLW
Form
DWDLWWWW
32
Played
36
8
Wins
25
10
Draws
3
14
Losses
8
38
Goals for
70
54
Goals against
31
1.2
Avg scored
1.9
1.7
Avg conceded
0.9
7
Clean sheets
12
7
Failed to score
10
2
Best win streak
5

League standings

#TeamPWDLPts
2Junior19112635
5Once Caldas1989233
7Santa Fe1978429
10Millonarios1975726
13Bucaramanga1958623
14Llaneros19410522
15Fortaleza FC1957722
16Jaguares19531118
18Chico19521217
19Cucuta1937916
More Colombia Primera Afixtures & predictions

1X2 tipsBTTS tipsOver/under 2.5 tipsPredictions today