Cucuta vs Atletico Nacional Prediction & Odds — 21 Oct 2026
Cucuta host Atletico Nacional in the Colombia Primera A on 21 Oct 2026 at Estadio General Santander. Double chance : draw or Atletico Nacional. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Cucuta and Atletico Nacional. Pre-match 1X2: Cucuta 5.41, draw 4.02, Atletico Nacional 1.54.
Colombia / Primera A
Venue: Estadio General Santander, CucutaReferee: Andres Rojas
1X2 odds
Market1X2
Full Time Result
Average of 6 bookmakers
Cucuta
Draw
Atletico Nacional
Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result6 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
1xBet
Bet365
BetVictor
Marathonbet
Pinnacle
William Hill
Prediction snapshot
Advanced stats on loginDouble chance : draw or Atletico Nacional
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Generated 17 Oct 2026, 23:37
Predicted winner
Atletico Nacional
Win or draw
Goals guidance
Cucuta: -2.5 · Atletico Nacional: -2.5
CucutaAtletico Nacional
CucutaComparisonAtletico Nacional
53%Form47%
50%Attack50%
45%Defense55%
38%Poisson62%
7%H2H93%
0%Goals100%
39%Overall61%
Head to head
0%
1
17%
X
83%
2
CUC · CucutaAtletico Nacional · ATL
02 Apr 26
ATL0-0CUC
ATL0-0CUC
05 Aug 25
CUC0-3ATL
CUC0-3ATL
29 Jul 25
ATL1-0CUC
ATL1-0CUC
15 Nov 20
ATL3-0CUC
ATL3-0CUC
27 Nov 19
CUC0-1ATL
CUC0-1ATL
10 Nov 19
ATL3-1CUC
ATL3-1CUC
Recent games
Cucuta60%
W
0%
D
40%
L
WWWLL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
11 OctChico vs Cucuta0-1
04 OctCucuta vs Deportivo Pereira4-0
26 SeptCucuta vs Llaneros2-1
19 SeptDeportivo Cali vs Cucuta3-0
14 SeptCucuta vs Millonarios1-2
Atletico Nacional60%
W
40%
D
0%
L
WWDWD
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
17 OctChico vs Atletico Nacional1-4
15 OctAtletico Nacional vs Independiente Medellin3-2
08 OctAtletico Nacional vs Deportes Tolima0-0
01 OctAtletico Nacional vs Junior3-1
26 SeptAtletico Nacional vs Chapecoense-sc1-1
Goals distribution
CucutaO2.5 60% · U2.5 40%Goals forGoals against
10%
040%
60%
120%
20%
230%
0%
310%
10%
40%
0%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 50%· last 10 games
Atletico NacionalO2.5 50% · U2.5 50%Goals forGoals against
20%
030%
20%
140%
10%
230%
40%
30%
10%
40%
0%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 60%· last 10 games
Season form
CucutaAtletico Nacional

Atletico Nacional dominates the season form
1–8
WWWLLDLW
FormDWDLWWWW
3236
Played
825
Wins
103
Draws
148
Losses
3870
Goals for
5431
Goals against
1.21.9
Avg scored
1.70.9
Avg conceded
712
Clean sheets
710
Failed to score
25
Best win streak
League standings
#TeamPWDLPts

















