MatchTerminal

Columbus Crew vs Toronto FC Prediction & Odds — 24 Oct 2026

Columbus Crew host Toronto FC in the USA Major League Soccer on 24 Oct 2026 at ScottsMiracle-Gro Field. Double chance : Columbus Crew or draw. The recent head-to-head below covers 5 meetings between Columbus Crew and Toronto FC.

USA / Major League Soccer

Venue: ScottsMiracle-Gro Field, Columbus

1X2 odds

Market1X2

Full Time Result

Columbus Crew / Draw / Toronto FC

Columbus Crew

Draw

Toronto FC

No Full Time Result odds returned for this match.

Prediction snapshot

Advanced stats on login

Double chance : Columbus Crew or draw

Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%

Generated 19 Oct 2026, 01:24

Predicted winner

Columbus Crew

Win or draw

Goals guidance

Columbus Crew: -2.5 · Toronto FC: -2.5

Columbus CrewToronto FC
StrengthAttackingDefensiveWinsDrawsLossGoals AgainstGoals For
Columbus CrewComparisonToronto FC
56%Form44%
53%Attack47%
60%Defense40%
65%Poisson35%
50%H2H50%
56%Goals44%
57%Overall43%

Head to head

40%

1

40%

X

20%

2

COL · Columbus CrewToronto FC · TOR
21 Mar 26TOR2-1COL
20 Sept 25COL1-1TOR
16 Aug 25TOR1-1COL
15 Feb 25COL-TOR
18 Sept 24TOR0-2COL
06 Jul 24COL4-0TOR

Recent games

Columbus Crew
WWLWW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
24357
18 OctFC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew0-2
14 OctColumbus Crew vs Charlotte3-1
10 OctOrlando City SC vs Columbus Crew3-2
27 SeptColumbus Crew vs Inter Miami2-1
19 SeptCF Montreal vs Columbus Crew0-2
Toronto FC
WDWLL
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
-1-2002
17 OctNew York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC0-2
14 OctToronto FC vs Orlando City SC3-3
10 OctToronto FC vs CF Montreal2-1
27 SeptNashville SC vs Toronto FC2-0
20 SeptSt. Louis City vs Toronto FC3-1

Goals distribution

Columbus CrewO2.5 70% · U2.5 30%
Goals forGoals against
10%
0
30%
20%
1
40%
50%
2
10%
20%
3
20%
0%
4
0%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 60%· last 10 games
Toronto FCO2.5 70% · U2.5 30%
Goals forGoals against
20%
0
10%
20%
1
40%
40%
2
10%
10%
3
30%
10%
4
10%
0%
5
0%
0%
6+
0%
Both teams to score: 70%· last 10 games

Season form

Columbus Crew
vs
Toronto FC

Columbus Crew leads on the season form

5–1
WWLWWLLW
Form
WDWLLLWD
30
Played
30
10
Wins
8
5
Draws
12
15
Losses
10
46
Goals for
46
47
Goals against
55
1.5
Avg scored
1.5
1.6
Avg conceded
1.8
6
Clean sheets
4
4
Failed to score
5
2
Best win streak
2

League standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Nashville SC30207367
2Inter Miami301510555
4Chicago Fire301461048
5Charlotte30138947
7Orlando City SC301251341
9FC Cincinnati28991036
10Toronto FC308121036
11New York City FC308101234
12DC United297121033
13Columbus Crew29951532
15CF Montreal30671725
More USA Major League Soccerfixtures & predictions

1X2 tipsBTTS tipsOver/under 2.5 tipsPredictions today