Aston Villa vs Viking Prediction & Odds — 21 Oct 2026
Aston Villa host Viking in the World UEFA Champions League on 21 Oct 2026 at Villa Park. Combo Winner : Aston Villa and +2.5 goals. Pre-match 1X2: Aston Villa 1.25, draw 6.22, Viking 11.49.
World / UEFA Champions League
Venue: Villa Park, Birmingham
1X2 odds
Market1X2
Full Time Result
Average of 6 bookmakers
Aston Villa
Draw
Viking
Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result6 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
1xBet
Bet365
BetVictor
Marathonbet
Pinnacle
William Hill
Prediction snapshot
Advanced stats on loginCombo Winner : Aston Villa and +2.5 goals
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Generated 18 Oct 2026, 19:06
Predicted winner
Aston Villa
Goals guidance
Aston Villa: -7.5 · Viking: -3.5
Over/Under: +2.5
Aston VillaViking
Aston VillaComparisonViking
55%Form45%
50%Attack50%
82%Defense18%
100%Poisson0%
62%Overall38%
Head to head
--
1
--
X
--
2
No H2H matches returned for this fixture.
Recent games
Aston Villa80%
W
20%
D
0%
L
WWDWW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
17 OctNewcastle vs Aston Villa0-1
14 OctAston Villa vs Fenerbahçe6-0
10 OctAston Villa vs Brentford2-2
02 OctSevilla vs Aston Villa1-3
19 SeptTottenham vs Aston Villa2-3
Viking80%
W
20%
D
0%
L
WDWWW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
17 OctViking vs Fredrikstad3-2
13 OctViking vs Bayern München3-3
09 OctBrann vs Viking0-2
01 OctMadla vs Viking0-3
20 SeptViking vs Lillestrom3-0
Goals distribution
Aston VillaO2.5 70% · U2.5 30%Goals forGoals against
20%
030%
20%
130%
10%
240%
40%
30%
0%
40%
0%
50%
10%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 60%· last 10 games
VikingO2.5 80% · U2.5 20%Goals forGoals against
0%
030%
20%
140%
20%
210%
50%
320%
0%
40%
0%
50%
10%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 70%· last 10 games
Season form
Aston VillaViking

Aston Villa dominates the season form
7–0
WW
FormDLWD
24
Played
21
Wins
02
Draws
01
Losses
99
Goals for
29
Goals against
4.52.3
Avg scored
12.3
Avg conceded
10
Clean sheets
00
Failed to score
21
Best win streak
League standings
#TeamPWDLPts



























