Akron vs Dynamo Prediction & Odds — 24 Oct 2026
Akron host Dynamo in the Russia Premier League on 24 Oct 2026 at Samara Arena. Winner : Dynamo. The recent head-to-head below covers 6 meetings between Akron and Dynamo. Pre-match 1X2: Akron 5.14, draw 4.02, Dynamo 1.68.
Russia / Premier League
Venue: Samara Arena, Samara
1X2 odds
Market1X2
Full Time Result
Average of 3 bookmakers
Akron
Draw
Dynamo
Bookmaker comparison · Full Time Result3 bookmakers
Bookmaker1X2
1xBet
Marathonbet
Pinnacle
Prediction snapshot
Advanced stats on loginWinner : Dynamo
Home0%
Draw50%
Away50%
Generated 18 Oct 2026, 23:10
Predicted winner
Dynamo
Goals guidance
Akron: -1.5 · Dynamo: -3.5
AkronDynamo
AkronComparisonDynamo
29%Form71%
38%Attack63%
29%Defense71%
25%Poisson75%
20%H2H80%
36%Goals64%
30%Overall71%
Head to head
17%
1
17%
X
67%
2
AKR · AkronDynamo · DYN
18 Jul 26
AKR0-1DYN
AKR0-1DYN
13 Apr 26
AKR2-3DYN
AKR2-3DYN
08 Nov 25
DYN1-2AKR
DYN1-2AKR
18 May 25
DYN2-1AKR
DYN2-1AKR
03 Aug 24
AKR0-2DYN
AKR0-2DYN
04 Apr 23
DYN0-0AKR
DYN0-0AKR
Recent games
Akron20%
W
40%
D
40%
L
DDLLW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
17 OctDinamo Makhachkala vs Akron1-1
13 OctLokomotiv vs Akron1-1
09 OctFC Rostov vs Akron1-0
02 OctKrylia Sovetov vs Akron4-0
17 SeptAkron vs Akhmat2-0
Dynamo100%
W
0%
D
0%
L
WWWWW
Form trendW +2 / D 0 / L -1
18 OctDynamo vs CSKA Moscow3-1
14 OctAkhmat vs Dynamo1-2
11 OctRubin vs Dynamo0-1
04 OctDynamo vs Rodina Moskva3-2
17 SeptFC Rostov vs Dynamo0-3
Goals distribution
AkronO2.5 40% · U2.5 60%Goals forGoals against
40%
020%
30%
140%
30%
220%
0%
310%
0%
410%
0%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 50%· last 10 games
DynamoO2.5 70% · U2.5 30%Goals forGoals against
0%
050%
30%
140%
20%
210%
50%
30%
0%
40%
0%
50%
0%
6+0%
Both teams to score: 50%· last 10 games
Season form
AkronDynamo

Dynamo dominates the season form
0–8
DLWDDDLD
FormWWWWWWWL
1111
Played
18
Wins
61
Draws
42
Losses
1218
Goals for
209
Goals against
1.11.6
Avg scored
1.80.8
Avg conceded
25
Clean sheets
42
Failed to score
11
Best win streak
League standings
#TeamPWDLPts













